Is Komachi Premium Calrose Rice, Medium Grain 5 Pounds (pack of 2) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

California Milled Rice

Check Komachi Premium Calrose Rice, Medium Grain 5 Pounds (pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Komachi Premium Calrose Rice, Medium Grain 5 Pounds (pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep