Is Kombucha, Lemongrass Green Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, KOMBUCHA CULTURE, RAW EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, GREEN TEA, FRESH GINGER JUICE, LEMONGRASS, ROSEHIPS, VERBENA LEAVES, ORANGE PEELS, NATURAL FLAVOURS, CITRIC ACID, LEMON PEELS, ROASTED CHICORY ROOT.
Check Kombucha, Lemongrass Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kombucha, Lemongrass Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
Kombucha, Lemongrass Green Tea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


