Is Kombucha Pineapple Pink Guava Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED SPARKLING WATER (PURIFIED WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE), ORGANIC KOMBUCHA (WATER, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC SUGAR, ACTIVE CULTURE), ORGANIC PINK GUAVA PUREE, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BACILLUS COAGULANS, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE A (ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT).
Check Kombucha Pineapple Pink Guava against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kombucha Pineapple Pink Guava in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


