Is Kombucha Wonder Drink Essence of Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC BREWED GREEN TEA (WATER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA LEAVES), ORGANIC KOMBUCHA (WATER, ORGANIC CANE JUICE, ORGANIC OOLONG LEAVES, ORGANIC YEAST BACTERIA CULTURES), ORGANIC CANE JUICE, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT, CARBON DIOXIDE.
Check Kombucha Wonder Drink Essence of Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kombucha Wonder Drink Essence of Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


