Is Kombucha Wonder Drink Organic Sparkling Fermented Tea Cherry Cassis -- 8.4 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Brewed Green Tea (Water, Organic Green Tea Leaves), Organic Kombucha (Water, Organic Cane Juice, Organic Oolong Tea Leaves, Yeast And Bacteria Cultures), Organic Cane Juice, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Black Currant Juice Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide
Check Kombucha Wonder Drink Organic Sparkling Fermented Tea Cherry Cassis -- 8.4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kombucha Wonder Drink Organic Sparkling Fermented Tea Cherry Cassis -- 8.4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fresca Black Cherry Soda Sparkling Flavored Soft Drink Zero Calorie and Sugar Free, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
VitaLife Pineapple Mango Organic Sparkling Probiotic Drink
ORGANIC PROBIOTIC KOMBUCHA PINEAPPLE PASSION FRUIT SPARKLING FERMENTED TEA DRINK, KOMBUCHA PINEAPPLE PASSION FRUIT
KOMBUCHA PEACH BELLINI SPARKLING FERMENTED PROBIOTIC TEA DRINK, KOMBUCHA PEACH BELLINI
Bright Leaf Organic Mint Lavender Sparkling Tea
Where to buy
Kombucha Wonder Drink Organic Sparkling Fermented Tea Cherry Cassis -- 8.4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


