Is Kombucha Wonder Drink Organic Sparkling Fermented Tea Cherry Cassis -- 8.4 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Brewed Green Tea (Water, Organic Green Tea Leaves), Organic Kombucha (Water, Organic Cane Juice, Organic Oolong Tea Leaves, Yeast And Bacteria Cultures), Organic Cane Juice, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Black Currant Juice Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide
Check Kombucha Wonder Drink Organic Sparkling Fermented Tea Cherry Cassis -- 8.4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kombucha Wonder Drink Organic Sparkling Fermented Tea Cherry Cassis -- 8.4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fresca Black Cherry Soda Sparkling Flavored Soft Drink Zero Calorie and Sugar Free, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
VitaLife Pineapple Mango Organic Sparkling Probiotic Drink
ORGANIC PROBIOTIC KOMBUCHA PINEAPPLE PASSION FRUIT SPARKLING FERMENTED TEA DRINK, KOMBUCHA PINEAPPLE PASSION FRUIT
KOMBUCHA PEACH BELLINI SPARKLING FERMENTED PROBIOTIC TEA DRINK, KOMBUCHA PEACH BELLINI
Bright Leaf Organic Mint Lavender Sparkling Tea
Where to buy
Kombucha Wonder Drink Organic Sparkling Fermented Tea Cherry Cassis -- 8.4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


