Is Kona Coast Sauce Marinade & Grilling Island Teriyaki - 15 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch- modified

food starch- modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans And Salt), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Crushed Garlic, Fresh Garlic, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Fresh Ginger Puree (Ginger Roots, Water, Lemon Juice), Dehydrated Garlic, Toasted Sesame Seed Oil, Food Starch- Modified, Dehydrated Ginger

Check Kona Coast Sauce Marinade & Grilling Island Teriyaki - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kona Coast Sauce Marinade & Grilling Island Teriyaki - 15 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayVons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetGarlicky
Texture
OilyThick
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingDippingMeal Prep