Is Konared Hawaiian Coffeeberry Superfruit Juice, 10.5 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Purified Water, Coffeeberry Hawaiian Coffee Fruit Liquid Extract, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Fruit & Vegetable Color, Malic Acid (Fruit Extract), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Konared Hawaiian Coffeeberry Superfruit Juice, 10.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Konared Hawaiian Coffeeberry Superfruit Juice, 10.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kings Hawaiian Original Hawaiian Sweet Pretzel Hamburger Buns - 10.5 OZ
Hawaiian Punch Light Red Fruit Punch Juice, 10 fl oz, 6 Count, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottles, New
ANTIOXIDANT SUPERFRUIT JUICE DRINK
Hawaiian Punch Polar Blast Juice Drink, 6.75 fl oz, 8 Count Boxes
Hawaiian Punch Fruit Juicy Red Juice Drink, 6.75 fl oz, 8 Count Boxes
Where to buy
Konared Hawaiian Coffeeberry Superfruit Juice, 10.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


