Is Konared Hawaiian Coffeeberry Superfruit Juice, 10.5 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Purified Water, Coffeeberry Hawaiian Coffee Fruit Liquid Extract, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Fruit & Vegetable Color, Malic Acid (Fruit Extract), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Konared Hawaiian Coffeeberry Superfruit Juice, 10.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Konared Hawaiian Coffeeberry Superfruit Juice, 10.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kings Hawaiian Original Hawaiian Sweet Pretzel Hamburger Buns - 10.5 OZ
Hawaiian Punch Light Red Fruit Punch Juice, 10 fl oz, 6 Count, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottles, New
ANTIOXIDANT SUPERFRUIT JUICE DRINK
Hawaiian Punch Polar Blast Juice Drink, 6.75 fl oz, 8 Count Boxes
Hawaiian Punch Fruit Juicy Red Juice Drink, 6.75 fl oz, 8 Count Boxes
Where to buy
Konared Hawaiian Coffeeberry Superfruit Juice, 10.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


