Is Kong strong Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acid: Citric Acid; Acidity Regulator: Sodu Colour: Plain Caramel; Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Aspartame Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12. *Contains a source of Phenylalanine Storage Instructions Store upright in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight Best before: see base of can. Additional Information Suitable for Vegetarians and Vegans. Niacin, pantothenic ac to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue. High caffeine content. Not recommended for children or pregnant or breast-feeding Women (32mg/100ml). Consume Responsibly as part of a varied and balanced diet and healthy lifestyle. Visit us at www.lidl.co.uk or www.lidlie. DL Typical Values Energy Fat
Check Kong strong against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kong strong in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


