Is Kong strong Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Acid: Citric Acid; Acidity Regulator: Sodu Colour: Plain Caramel; Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Aspartame Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12. *Contains a source of Phenylalanine Storage Instructions Store upright in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight Best before: see base of can. Additional Information Suitable for Vegetarians and Vegans. Niacin, pantothenic ac to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue. High caffeine content. Not recommended for children or pregnant or breast-feeding Women (32mg/100ml). Consume Responsibly as part of a varied and balanced diet and healthy lifestyle. Visit us at www.lidl.co.uk or www.lidlie. DL Typical Values Energy Fat

Check Kong strong against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown