Is Kong Yen Mirin (Wei Lin) Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fructose, Water, Glutinous Rice, Rice Yeast, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Food Additives: Seasoning Agent (Glycine, Sodium Citrate, DL-Alanine, Sodium, 5′-Inosinate, Sodium 5′-Guanylate).
Check Kong Yen Mirin (Wei Lin) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kong Yen Mirin (Wei Lin) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinading


