Is Kontiki Habanero Corn Salsa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Sugar, Spices, White Distilled Vinegar, Water, Tomato Juice, Corn, Tomato Paste, Onions, Peppers (Green Jalapeno, Habanero, Red Chili), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Gums (Xanthan, Guar), Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil
Check Kontiki Habanero Corn Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kontiki Habanero Corn Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kontiki Habanero Corn Salsa is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Salsa · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSalad


