Is Kontos, Fillo #10 Country-Style Pastry Sheets Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin (B-complex Vitamin), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Reduced Iron, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Corn Starch, May Contain 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Salt, So

Check Kontos, Fillo #10 Country-Style Pastry Sheets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FlakyThinDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep