Is Kontos, Fillo #10 Country-Style Pastry Sheets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin (B-complex Vitamin), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Reduced Iron, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Corn Starch, May Contain 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Salt, So
Check Kontos, Fillo #10 Country-Style Pastry Sheets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kontos, Fillo #10 Country-Style Pastry Sheets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Oroweat Country Style Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Sourdough Bread, Bag
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Kroger® Country Style Hash Browns
About this product
Grain · Sheet


