Is Kookaburra Old Fashioned Black Liquorice, 10 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 4) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Treacle, Wheat Flour, Wheat Syrup, Molasses, Raw Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Caramel Color, Licorice Extract, Natural Flavors, Salt, Soybean Monoglyceride, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Contains Wheat, Soy, Sulphites, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Kookaburra Old Fashioned Black Liquorice, 10 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kookaburra Old Fashioned Black Liquorice, 10 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Old Fashioned Kettle Corn Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz
Mt. Olive Pickles, Old-Fashioned Sweet, Bread & Butter Chips, Fresh Pack
Lipton Black Tea Bags | 100 Pack
Where to buy
Kookaburra Old Fashioned Black Liquorice, 10 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


