Is Kookas Country Lemon Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 471
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat, Flour, Oil (vegetable Oil, Water, Sugar, Flavour, Thickener (e1521, E415), Colour (e102, E133, E150d, E122, E110), Preservative (e330, E211)) + Fruit Flavoured [cane Sugar, Glucose (maize), Vegetable Oil, Gelling Agent (440), Acid (330, 331), Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour (lem... Origin), Preservative (202), Colour (102)] Contains Wheat (Gluten). It may also contain traces of Nuts.
Check Kookas Country Lemon Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kookas Country Lemon Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


