Is Kookies, Sweetened Corn Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Whole Grain Rice, Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Defatted Wheat Germ, Canola, Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup, Whole Grain Barley, Wheat Flour, Pea Protein, Corn Meal, Malted Barley Flour, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Oat Protein Concentrate, Cinnamon, Oat Fiber, Salt, Whey (From Milk), Wildflower Honey, Natural Flavor, Bht Added To Packaging Material To Preserve Product Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide (Source Of Zinc), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kookies, Sweetened Corn Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kookies, Sweetened Corn Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kookies, Sweetened Corn Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


