Is Kool-Aid Bursts Tropical Punch Ready-To-Drink Soft Drink, 6 ct - 6.75 fl oz Bottles Gluten Free?

Description
This ready-to-drink tropical punch delivers bright, sweet fruit flavor and a smooth, noncarbonated texture. Reviewers note intense sweetness and convenient single-serve bottles; consumers commonly drink it chilled for lunches, snacks, parties, or quick on-the-go refreshment, praising portability while some describe the flavor as overly sweet, appealing to children and teens.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, sucralose
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This ready-to-drink tropical punch delivers bright, sweet fruit flavor and a smooth, noncarbonated texture. Reviewers note intense sweetness and convenient single-serve bottles; consumers commonly drink it chilled for lunches, snacks, parties, or quick on-the-go refreshment, praising portability while some describe the flavor as overly sweet, appealing to children and teens.
Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, RED 40, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Kool-Aid Bursts Tropical Punch Ready-To-Drink Soft Drink, 6 ct - 6.75 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Bursts Tropical Punch Ready-To-Drink Soft Drink, 6 ct - 6.75 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Kool-Aid Liquid Tropical Punch
BODYARMOR Tropical Punch Electrolyte Sports Drink, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Pouch
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Blue Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.22 oz Packet
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Bursts Tropical Punch Ready-To-Drink Soft Drink, 6 ct - 6.75 fl oz Bottles is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


