Is Kool-Aid Bursts Tropical Punch Ready-To-Drink Soft Drink, 6 ct - 6.75 fl oz Bottles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • 2% of natural and artificial flavor
  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, sucralose

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This ready-to-drink tropical punch delivers bright, sweet fruit flavor and a smooth, noncarbonated texture. Reviewers note intense sweetness and convenient single-serve bottles; consumers commonly drink it chilled for lunches, snacks, parties, or quick on-the-go refreshment, praising portability while some describe the flavor as overly sweet, appealing to children and teens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, RED 40, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check Kool-Aid Bursts Tropical Punch Ready-To-Drink Soft Drink, 6 ct - 6.75 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kool-Aid Bursts Tropical Punch Ready-To-Drink Soft Drink, 6 ct - 6.75 fl oz Bottles is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking