Is Kool-Aid Unsweetened Lemonade Naturally Flavored Powdered Soft Drink Mix, 0.23 oz Packet, Powders Pescatarian?

Description
Single-serve powdered lemonade mix delivers a bright, tart citrus flavor and smooth, pulp-free mouthfeel when dissolved. Consumers commonly stir into cold water, use it for iced beverages, slushies, and frozen treats. Reviews highlight quick mixing, portable packets, and pronounced tartness that some find intense without further adjustment, diluted to taste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve powdered lemonade mix delivers a bright, tart citrus flavor and smooth, pulp-free mouthfeel when dissolved. Consumers commonly stir into cold water, use it for iced beverages, slushies, and frozen treats. Reviews highlight quick mixing, portable packets, and pronounced tartness that some find intense without further adjustment, diluted to taste.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, YELLOW 5, BHA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Kool-Aid Unsweetened Lemonade Naturally Flavored Powdered Soft Drink Mix, 0.23 oz Packet, Powders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Unsweetened Lemonade Naturally Flavored Powdered Soft Drink Mix, 0.23 oz Packet, Powders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Great Value Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix With Other Ntural Flavors
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Lemonade Naturally Flavored Powdered Soft Drink Mix, 0.23 oz Packet, Powders is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


