Is Kool-Aid Jammers Strawberry Kiwi Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids Vegan?

Description
Strawberry-kiwi liquid pouches offer bright, fruity taste and a smooth, thin consistency. Consumers commonly use them for packed lunches, on-the-go hydration, and children's snacks. Reviews note convenient single-serve packaging, bold artificial-fruit flavor, and occasional complaints about overly sweet taste or inconsistent pouch sealing during shipping and variable portion size reports.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium disodium edta
- natural and artificial flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Strawberry-kiwi liquid pouches offer bright, fruity taste and a smooth, thin consistency. Consumers commonly use them for packed lunches, on-the-go hydration, and children's snacks. Reviews note convenient single-serve packaging, bold artificial-fruit flavor, and occasional complaints about overly sweet taste or inconsistent pouch sealing during shipping and variable portion size reports.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose (Sweetener), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Calcium Disodium Edta (Preserve Freshness)
Check Kool-Aid Jammers Strawberry Kiwi Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Jammers Strawberry Kiwi Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Jammers Strawberry Kiwi Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


