Is Kool-Aid Ghoul-Aid Scary Berry Artificially Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 oz Pouches, Liquids Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose (Sweetener), Blue 1, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (Preserve Freshness)
Check Kool-Aid Ghoul-Aid Scary Berry Artificially Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 oz Pouches, Liquids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Ghoul-Aid Scary Berry Artificially Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 oz Pouches, Liquids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Strawberry Kiwi Surf Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Kool-Aid Jammers Grape Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Ghoul-Aid Scary Berry Artificially Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 oz Pouches, Liquids is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


