Is Kool-Aid Jammers Strawberry Kiwi Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-kiwi liquid pouches offer bright, fruity taste and a smooth, thin consistency. Consumers commonly use them for packed lunches, on-the-go hydration, and children's snacks. Reviews note convenient single-serve packaging, bold artificial-fruit flavor, and occasional complaints about overly sweet taste or inconsistent pouch sealing during shipping and variable portion size reports.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose (Sweetener), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Calcium Disodium Edta (Preserve Freshness)

Check Kool-Aid Jammers Strawberry Kiwi Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kool-Aid Jammers Strawberry Kiwi Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids is available at 13 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Kool-Aid Jammers Strawberry Kiwi Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids | Spoonful