Is Kool-Aid Ghoul-Aid Scary Berry Artificially Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 oz Pouches, Liquids Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose (Sweetener), Blue 1, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (Preserve Freshness)

Check Kool-Aid Ghoul-Aid Scary Berry Artificially Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 oz Pouches, Liquids against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kool-Aid Ghoul-Aid Scary Berry Artificially Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 oz Pouches, Liquids is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go