Is Kool-Aid Sour Jammers Snappin' Green Apple - 10pk/6 fl oz Pouches Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Calcium Disodium Edta, Yellow 5, Apple Juice Concentrate, Blue 1
Check Kool-Aid Sour Jammers Snappin' Green Apple - 10pk/6 fl oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Sour Jammers Snappin' Green Apple - 10pk/6 fl oz Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE
Fruit Riot! Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime Sour Grapes, Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Sour Jammers Snappin' Green Apple - 10pk/6 fl oz Pouches is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


