Is Kool-Aid Sparklers Orange Fizz - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), GLYCEROL ESTERS OF WOOD ROSIN, TOCOPHEROL (PROTECTS COLOR), BETA-APO-8-CAROTENAL (COLOR).
Check Kool-Aid Sparklers Orange Fizz - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Sparklers Orange Fizz - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Zevia Cream Soda Zero Calorie Soda - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Sparklers Orange Fizz - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


