Is Kool-Aid Sparklers Orange Fizz - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium disodium edta
- glycerol esters of wood rosin
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), GLYCEROL ESTERS OF WOOD ROSIN, TOCOPHEROL (PROTECTS COLOR), BETA-APO-8-CAROTENAL (COLOR).
Check Kool-Aid Sparklers Orange Fizz - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Sparklers Orange Fizz - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Zevia Cream Soda Zero Calorie Soda - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Sparklers Orange Fizz - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


