Is Kool-Aid Sugar Free Low Calorie Drink Mix 6 easy open packets (Pack of 4) Gluten Free (Grape) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt that can be found in both rocks and bones. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Aspartame, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Bicarbonate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Kool-Aid Sugar Free Low Calorie Drink Mix 6 easy open packets (Pack of 4) Gluten Free (Grape) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Sugar Free Low Calorie Drink Mix 6 easy open packets (Pack of 4) Gluten Free (Grape) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Sugar Free Low Calorie Drink Mix 6 easy open packets (Pack of 4) Gluten Free (Grape) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


