Is Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Ready-to-Eat Gelatin Variety Pack, Caffeine Free, 42 oz Sleeve Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lemon-Lime Gelatin Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid (for Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1. Strawberry Gelatin Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid (for Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Red 40, Artificial Flavor. Grape Gelatin Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid (for Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Ready-to-Eat Gelatin Variety Pack, Caffeine Free, 42 oz Sleeve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Ready-to-Eat Gelatin Variety Pack, Caffeine Free, 42 oz Sleeve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Black Cherry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Ready-to-Eat Gelatin Variety Pack, Caffeine Free, 42 oz Sleeve is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


