Is Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Ready-to-Eat Gelatin Variety Pack, Caffeine Free, 42 oz Sleeve Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grape gelatin water
- strawberry gelatin water
- gelatin
- lemon-lime gelatin water
- natural and artificial flavor
grape gelatin water
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon-Lime Gelatin Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid (for Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1. Strawberry Gelatin Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid (for Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Red 40, Artificial Flavor. Grape Gelatin Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid (for Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Ready-to-Eat Gelatin Variety Pack, Caffeine Free, 42 oz Sleeve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Ready-to-Eat Gelatin Variety Pack, Caffeine Free, 42 oz Sleeve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Black Cherry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Ready-to-Eat Gelatin Variety Pack, Caffeine Free, 42 oz Sleeve is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


