Is Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Ready-to-Eat Gelatin Variety Pack, Caffeine Free, 42 oz Sleeve Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grape gelatin water
- strawberry gelatin water
- gelatin
- lemon-lime gelatin water
- natural and artificial flavor
grape gelatin water
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon-Lime Gelatin Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid (for Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1. Strawberry Gelatin Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid (for Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Red 40, Artificial Flavor. Grape Gelatin Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid (for Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Ready-to-Eat Gelatin Variety Pack, Caffeine Free, 42 oz Sleeve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Ready-to-Eat Gelatin Variety Pack, Caffeine Free, 42 oz Sleeve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Black Cherry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Ready-to-Eat Gelatin Variety Pack, Caffeine Free, 42 oz Sleeve is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


