Is Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Ready-to-Eat Gelatin Variety Pack, Caffeine Free, 42 oz Sleeve Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon-Lime Gelatin Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid (for Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1. Strawberry Gelatin Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid (for Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Red 40, Artificial Flavor. Grape Gelatin Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid (for Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Ready-to-Eat Gelatin Variety Pack, Caffeine Free, 42 oz Sleeve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Ready-to-Eat Gelatin Variety Pack, Caffeine Free, 42 oz Sleeve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Black Cherry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Ready-to-Eat Gelatin Variety Pack, Caffeine Free, 42 oz Sleeve is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


