Is Kool-Aid Sweetened Peach Mango Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Packet Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40

Check Kool-Aid Sweetened Peach Mango Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Packet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kool-Aid Sweetened Peach Mango Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Packet is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go