Is Kool-Aid Sweetened Peach Mango Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Packet Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40

Check Kool-Aid Sweetened Peach Mango Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Packet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kool-Aid Sweetened Peach Mango Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Packet is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kool-Aid Sweetened Peach Mango Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Packet | Spoonful