Is Kool-Aid Sweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 19 oz Jar Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet tropical fruit flavor with bright, punchy profile; fine powdered texture dissolves quickly into smooth, vividly colored beverage. Commonly prepared for everyday hydration, childrens’ drinks, party punch, slushies, popsicles, and cocktail mixers. Reviews note strong sweetness, artificial fruit notes, easy preparation, good value, and occasional minor staining or oversweetness concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet tropical fruit flavor with bright, punchy profile; fine powdered texture dissolves quickly into smooth, vividly colored beverage. Commonly prepared for everyday hydration, childrens’ drinks, party punch, slushies, popsicles, and cocktail mixers. Reviews note strong sweetness, artificial fruit notes, easy preparation, good value, and occasional minor staining or oversweetness concerns.
Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Bha (Preserves Freshness)
Check Kool-Aid Sweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 19 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Sweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 19 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Sweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 19 oz Jar is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


