Is Kool-Aid Sweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 82.5 oz Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- 2% of calcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of calcium phosphate, red 40, artificial flavor, maltodextrin, ascorbic acid
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Phosphate, Red 40, Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Bha ! (Preserves Freshness), Blue 1
Check Kool-Aid Sweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 82.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Sweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 82.5 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Crystal Light Sugar Free Fruit Punch Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 2.04 oz Can
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Kool-Aid Liquid Tropical Punch
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Sweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 82.5 oz Can is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


