Is Kool-Aid Twists Sugar-Sweetened Ice Blue Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Soft Drink, 20 oz Canister Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of:, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin E Acetate, Magnesium Oxide, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Calcium Silicate (Anticaking Agent), Sodium Citrate, Artificial Color, Blue 1 Lake (Ci 42090), Bha
Check Kool-Aid Twists Sugar-Sweetened Ice Blue Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Soft Drink, 20 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Twists Sugar-Sweetened Ice Blue Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Soft Drink, 20 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Crystal Light Sugar Free Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.8 oz Can
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Twists Sugar-Sweetened Ice Blue Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Soft Drink, 20 oz Canister is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


