Is Kool-Aid Unsweetened Cherry Limeade Powdered Drink Mix, .16 oz Packet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium phosphate
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Calcium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Artificial Color, Red 40, Tocopherol, Bha, Bht
Check Kool-Aid Unsweetened Cherry Limeade Powdered Drink Mix, .16 oz Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Unsweetened Cherry Limeade Powdered Drink Mix, .16 oz Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Cherry Limeade Powdered Drink Mix, .16 oz Packet is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


