Is Kool-Aid Unsweetened Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Packet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium phosphate
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Salt, Red 40, Calcium Phosphate, Contains Less than 2% of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural and Artificial Flavor.
Check Kool-Aid Unsweetened Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Unsweetened Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Packet is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


