Is Kool Cookies, Cookies, Peanut Butter Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour
  • all purpose flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

all purpose flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Purpose Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Unsalted Margarine Liquid And Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Soy Lecithin Vegetable Mono And Diglyce

Check Kool Cookies, Cookies, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButteryRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go