Is Kooshy All Natural Croutons Almonds Naked Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • organic wheat flour
  • wheat sourdough

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, mildly toasted flavor with a clean finish and a firm, crisp bite. Dry, crunchy texture suitable for snacking, tossing into salads, baking, or adding to trail mixes. Reviewers commonly mention consistent crunch, neutral taste, reliable freshness, and occasional broken pieces; many note convenient packaging for repeated use and enjoyment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic wheat flour, sunflower and/or non-GMO canola oil, sea salt, cane sugar, black pepper, wheat sourdough, yeast, rosemary extract. Contains wheat.

Check Kooshy All Natural Croutons Almonds Naked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SaladSoupSnackingTopping