Is Kopparberg Alcohol-Free Premium Cider with Strawberry & Lime 10 x 330ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fermented Apple Juice, Juice (Apple, Strawberry, Elderberry, Lime), Sugar, Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (E224/Sulphites)
Check Kopparberg Alcohol-Free Premium Cider with Strawberry & Lime 10 x 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kopparberg Alcohol-Free Premium Cider with Strawberry & Lime 10 x 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Where to buy
Kopparberg Alcohol-Free Premium Cider with Strawberry & Lime 10 x 330ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


