Is Kopparberg Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

best asperrn blackcurrant sidra de manzana con sabor a frambuesa , grosella negra, ingredienteș: agua carbonatada, manzanas fermentadas, zumo (manzana, grosella negra, baya del saúco , frambuesa), azúcar, aromatizante, ácido (ácido cítriço), conservante (sorbato de potasio), antioxidante (e224/sulfito), cidra de maça com sabor de framboesa , groselha préta, ingredients: ágüa com gás, maçãs fermentadas, sumo (maçã, groselha preta, sabugueiro , framboesa), açúcar, aromatizante, ácido (ácido cítrico), conservante (sorbato de potássio), antioxidante (e224/sulfito), apple cider size and black stafida, ingredients: human water, minutes which have supported damage, country (the black stafida, afroxylia and raspmberi), zachari, aromatic substances, 0xy (citrical 0xy, conservation(20pbical call), antoxidic (e224/0

Check Kopparberg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking