Is Kopparberg Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

best asperrn blackcurrant sidra de manzana con sabor a frambuesa , grosella negra, ingredienteș: agua carbonatada, manzanas fermentadas, zumo (manzana, grosella negra, baya del saúco , frambuesa), azúcar, aromatizante, ácido (ácido cítriço), conservante (sorbato de potasio), antioxidante (e224/sulfito), cidra de maça com sabor de framboesa , groselha préta, ingredients: ágüa com gás, maçãs fermentadas, sumo (maçã, groselha preta, sabugueiro , framboesa), açúcar, aromatizante, ácido (ácido cítrico), conservante (sorbato de potássio), antioxidante (e224/sulfito), apple cider size and black stafida, ingredients: human water, minutes which have supported damage, country (the black stafida, afroxylia and raspmberi), zachari, aromatic substances, 0xy (citrical 0xy, conservation(20pbical call), antoxidic (e224/0

Check Kopparberg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking