Is Kopparberg Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

best asperrn blackcurrant sidra de manzana con sabor a frambuesa , grosella negra, ingredienteș: agua carbonatada, manzanas fermentadas, zumo (manzana, grosella negra, baya del saúco , frambuesa), azúcar, aromatizante, ácido (ácido cítriço), conservante (sorbato de potasio), antioxidante (e224/sulfito), cidra de maça com sabor de framboesa , groselha préta, ingredients: ágüa com gás, maçãs fermentadas, sumo (maçã, groselha preta, sabugueiro , framboesa), açúcar, aromatizante, ácido (ácido cítrico), conservante (sorbato de potássio), antioxidante (e224/sulfito), apple cider size and black stafida, ingredients: human water, minutes which have supported damage, country (the black stafida, afroxylia and raspmberi), zachari, aromatic substances, 0xy (citrical 0xy, conservation(20pbical call), antoxidic (e224/0

Check Kopparberg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking