Is KOPPERS CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE EASTER EGG MALTED MILK BALLS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- whey
- malted milk powder
- malted milk balls
- milk
- pure milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE MILK CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], CANE SUGAR, MALTED MILK BALLS: [CONTAINS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MALTED MILK POWDER (BARLEY, MALT, WHEAT, MILK, BICARBONATE OF SODA, SALT), WHEY, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM, COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALAI), SKIM MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)], US CERTIFIED COLORS INCLUDING: FD&C BLUE NO. 1, BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, RED NO. 3, RED NO 40, RED NO. 40 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5, YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEES WAX, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH.
Check KOPPERS CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE EASTER EGG MALTED MILK BALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOPPERS CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE EASTER EGG MALTED MILK BALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


