Is KOPPERS CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE EASTER EGG MALTED MILK BALLS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- bees wax
- natural and artificial flavor
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE MILK CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], CANE SUGAR, MALTED MILK BALLS: [CONTAINS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MALTED MILK POWDER (BARLEY, MALT, WHEAT, MILK, BICARBONATE OF SODA, SALT), WHEY, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM, COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALAI), SKIM MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)], US CERTIFIED COLORS INCLUDING: FD&C BLUE NO. 1, BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, RED NO. 3, RED NO 40, RED NO. 40 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5, YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEES WAX, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH.
Check KOPPERS CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE EASTER EGG MALTED MILK BALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOPPERS CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE EASTER EGG MALTED MILK BALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


