Is KOPPERS, DARK CHOCOLATE ABSINTHE CORDIALS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors including oil of anise
natural and artificial flavors including oil of anise
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE: [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], CANE SUGAR, US CERTIFIED COLORS INCLUDING: FD&C YELLOW NO.5, YELLOW LAKE NO. 5, BLUE NO 1, BLUE LAKE NO. 1 AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL COCOA POWDER, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WHEAT STARCH, CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS INCLUDING OIL OF ANISE
Check KOPPERS, DARK CHOCOLATE ABSINTHE CORDIALS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOPPERS, DARK CHOCOLATE ABSINTHE CORDIALS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


