Is Koppers, Dark Chocolate Mint Lentils Blue & White (1.500 Lbs) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- coloring
- natural oil of peppermint
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Vanilla, Cane Sugar, Coloring (Fd&c Blue Lake 1 & Titanium Dioxide), Gum Arabic, Lecithin (A Sunflower Derivate Emulsifier), Flavor: Natural Oil Of Peppermint, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnuba Wax, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch
Check Koppers, Dark Chocolate Mint Lentils Blue & White (1.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koppers, Dark Chocolate Mint Lentils Blue & White (1.500 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Ghirardelli Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate Mint
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Mint Chocolate Chip – 1.76 Oz – Case Of 12
BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, NATURAL OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Koppers, Dark Chocolate Mint Lentils Blue & White (1.500 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


